?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 

Oh. nevermind. woops. - I wanna live 'til I die, no more, no less. -Eddie Izzard

About Oh. nevermind. woops.

Previous Entry Oh. nevermind. woops. Dec. 31st, 2007 @ 03:38 am Next Entry
I thought I was up to bat, but now it looks like I got to the field after the game ended. Shoulda caught that sooner. Damn. Well, now I'll just wait to confirm it and then try to find a new hbg. There are plenty of fish in the sea...except when we're overfishing. I better get moving on that then.
btw, Damn. Ugh.
Current Location: SI
Current Mood: disappointedI'm not crying...
Current Music: The Fool on the Hill, Beatles
Leave a comment
Top of Page Powered by LiveJournal.com